Is Marzetti Simply Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.
Check Marzetti Simply Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


