Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK, FILTERED WATER, AVOCADO, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALTED EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICE, GARLIC*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply Dressed Dressing Avocado Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


