Is Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) Dairy Free?

Description
Six single serve 1.5 oz cups offer tangy ranch flavor with a creamy, smooth texture and medium thickness. Commonly used for fresh vegetables, chips, crackers, and packed lunches; reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent taste for gatherings, while some report small cup size and occasional packaging damage reported during transit.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six single serve 1.5 oz cups offer tangy ranch flavor with a creamy, smooth texture and medium thickness. Commonly used for fresh vegetables, chips, crackers, and packed lunches; reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent taste for gatherings, while some report small cup size and occasional packaging damage reported during transit.
Ingredients
cream (milk, cream), soybean oil, skim milk, water, distilled vinegar, enzyme modified egg yolk, contains 2% or less of: sugar, modified cornstarch, salt, monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, onion (dehydrated), dextrose, gelatin, carrots (dehydrated), green bell pepper (dehydrated), guar gum, garlic (dehydrated), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as, mono and di-glycerides, spice, xanthan gum, sodium phosphate, natural and artificial flavors, acetic acid, citric acid, phosphoric acid calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dip · Piece, Pouch


