Is Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) Vegan?

Description
Six single serve 1.5 oz cups offer tangy ranch flavor with a creamy, smooth texture and medium thickness. Commonly used for fresh vegetables, chips, crackers, and packed lunches; reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent taste for gatherings, while some report small cup size and occasional packaging damage reported during transit.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- phosphoric acid calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six single serve 1.5 oz cups offer tangy ranch flavor with a creamy, smooth texture and medium thickness. Commonly used for fresh vegetables, chips, crackers, and packed lunches; reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent taste for gatherings, while some report small cup size and occasional packaging damage reported during transit.
Ingredients
cream (milk, cream), soybean oil, skim milk, water, distilled vinegar, enzyme modified egg yolk, contains 2% or less of: sugar, modified cornstarch, salt, monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, onion (dehydrated), dextrose, gelatin, carrots (dehydrated), green bell pepper (dehydrated), guar gum, garlic (dehydrated), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as, mono and di-glycerides, spice, xanthan gum, sodium phosphate, natural and artificial flavors, acetic acid, citric acid, phosphoric acid calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dip · Piece, Pouch


