Is Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Six single serve 1.5 oz cups offer tangy ranch flavor with a creamy, smooth texture and medium thickness. Commonly used for fresh vegetables, chips, crackers, and packed lunches; reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent taste for gatherings, while some report small cup size and occasional packaging damage reported during transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream (milk, cream), soybean oil, skim milk, water, distilled vinegar, enzyme modified egg yolk, contains 2% or less of: sugar, modified cornstarch, salt, monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, onion (dehydrated), dextrose, gelatin, carrots (dehydrated), green bell pepper (dehydrated), guar gum, garlic (dehydrated), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as, mono and di-glycerides, spice, xanthan gum, sodium phosphate, natural and artificial flavors, acetic acid, citric acid, phosphoric acid calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor

Check Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Marzetti Veggie Dip, Ranch! 6 - 1.5 oz cups 9 oz (258 g) is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Dip · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSalad Topping