Is Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Miami Punch, 16.9 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Electrolytes (Potassium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Stevia Sweetener, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (o-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Miami Punch, 16.9 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Miami Punch, 16.9 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Miami Punch, 16.9 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


