Is Cripps Master Loaf Sandwhich 9 Grain 680g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- kibbled rye
- kibbled wheat
- kibbled triticale
- wheat gluten
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water Mixed Wholegrains (19%) (Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Wheat, Linseed, Maize, Kibbled Soy, Sunflower Kernels, Kibbled Triticale, Rolled Oats, Buckwheat, Millet), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate).
Check Cripps Master Loaf Sandwhich 9 Grain 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cripps Master Loaf Sandwhich 9 Grain 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Crunch Master Multi-grain 5 Seed
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Genesis 1:29 Sprouted Grain & Seed Loaf Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


