Is Cripps Master Loaf Sandwhich 9 Grain 680g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- kibbled wheat
- kibbled triticale
- wheat gluten
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water Mixed Wholegrains (19%) (Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Wheat, Linseed, Maize, Kibbled Soy, Sunflower Kernels, Kibbled Triticale, Rolled Oats, Buckwheat, Millet), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate).
Check Cripps Master Loaf Sandwhich 9 Grain 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cripps Master Loaf Sandwhich 9 Grain 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Crunch Master Multi-grain 5 Seed
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Genesis 1:29 Sprouted Grain & Seed Loaf Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


