Is Master of Mixes Cocktail Mixer, Mango, Handcrafted Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mango Puree, Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Clouding Agent (Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6

Check Master of Mixes Cocktail Mixer, Mango, Handcrafted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Master of Mixes Cocktail Mixer, Mango, Handcrafted is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking