Is Master of Mixes Lite Handcrafted No Sugar Added Strawberry Mixer Daiquiri/Margarita Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Master of Mixes Lite Handcrafted No Sugar Added Strawberry Mixer Daiquiri/Margarita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master of Mixes Lite Handcrafted No Sugar Added Strawberry Mixer Daiquiri/Margarita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Thats it. Fruit Bar 1 Apple + 12 Strawberry No Added Sugar Wrapper - 1.2 Oz
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Master of Mixes Lite Handcrafted No Sugar Added Strawberry Mixer Daiquiri/Margarita is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


