Is Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavors deliver bright, fruity notes with mild tartness; texture is thick and creamy with occasional fruit pieces. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast or as a snack, stirred into smoothies, or paired with granola. Reviewers praise authentic taste and creaminess while noting occasional uneven fruit distribution in some containers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavors deliver bright, fruity notes with mild tartness; texture is thick and creamy with occasional fruit pieces. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast or as a snack, stirred into smoothies, or paired with granola. Reviewers praise authentic taste and creaminess while noting occasional uneven fruit distribution in some containers.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Kiwi Puree, Natural Flavors, Lactase*, Fruit Pectin, Sea Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


