Is Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Lite Margarita Mixer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite (To Preserve Freshness - Contains Sulfites), Sucralose, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Lite Margarita Mixer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Lite Margarita Mixer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Cool Whip Lite Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
Pearl Milling Company Original Lite Syrup
San-J Tamari Soy Sauce Gluten Free Tamari Lite Less Sodium - 10 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Lite Margarita Mixer is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


