Is Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Lite Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Water, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&C Red 40, Sodium Metabisulfite, Fd&C Blue 1.
Check Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Lite Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Lite Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Lite Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


