Is MATCHA BERRY WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, MATCHA BERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweet dairy whey
  • sodium caseinate
  • dairy solids

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR PALM), PISTACHIOS, SORGHUM, COCONUT, DAIRY SOLIDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, DRIED RASPBERRIES, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, PEAR POWDER, MATCHA POWDER, SPINACH POWDER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED APPLES, SALT, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, HONEY, ACACIA GUM, MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS.

Check MATCHA BERRY WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, MATCHA BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieOn The GoSnacking