Is MATCHA BERRY WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, MATCHA BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
- brown rice syrup
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR PALM), PISTACHIOS, SORGHUM, COCONUT, DAIRY SOLIDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, DRIED RASPBERRIES, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, PEAR POWDER, MATCHA POWDER, SPINACH POWDER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED APPLES, SALT, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, HONEY, ACACIA GUM, MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS.
Check MATCHA BERRY WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, MATCHA BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATCHA BERRY WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, MATCHA BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


