Is MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Green Tea Extract Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Silicon Dioxide
Check MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MATCHA LATTE WITH GREEN TEA, PURE JAPANESE MATCHA AND A TOUCH OF CANE SUGAR K-CUP PODS, MATCHA LATTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


