Is MATCHA + SUPER GREENS GREEN VITALITY COLD-PRESSED ALMOND JUICE BEVERAGE, MATCHA + SUPER GREENS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic sprouted almonds
  • almonds
  • cold-pressed almond juice

organic sprouted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-pressed Almond Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Sprouted Almonds, Almonds), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Matcha, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia Leaf Reb M

Check MATCHA + SUPER GREENS GREEN VITALITY COLD-PRESSED ALMOND JUICE BEVERAGE, MATCHA + SUPER GREENS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MATCHA + SUPER GREENS GREEN VITALITY COLD-PRESSED ALMOND JUICE BEVERAGE, MATCHA + SUPER GREENS is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast