Is Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrups Thin Salted Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium, Potassium, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Caramel Colour, Sucralose, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate. Contains: 60 Mg Acesulfame-potassium And 36 Mg Sucralose Per 30 Ml Serving.
Check Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrups Thin Salted Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrups Thin Salted Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Duncan Hines Dark Chocolate Fudge Creamy Home-Style Frosting 16 Oz Canister
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


