Is Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrups Thin Salted Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Potassium, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Caramel Colour, Sucralose, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate. Contains: 60 Mg Acesulfame-potassium And 36 Mg Sucralose Per 30 Ml Serving.
Check Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrups Thin Salted Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matteo's Barista Style Coffee Syrups Thin Salted Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Duncan Hines Dark Chocolate Fudge Creamy Home-Style Frosting 16 Oz Canister
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


