Is MAUD BORUP, LOVE BLOSSOMS CHOCOLATE LOLLI CANDY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE).
Check MAUD BORUP, LOVE BLOSSOMS CHOCOLATE LOLLI CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAUD BORUP, LOVE BLOSSOMS CHOCOLATE LOLLI CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
About this product
Candy · Stick


