Is MAUI ONION POTATO CHIPS, MAUI ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, PEANUT OIL OR A BLEND OF PEANUT OIL AND CANOLA, CORN, OR SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN (DERIVED FROM CORN), SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MAUI ONION POTATO CHIPS, MAUI ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAUI ONION POTATO CHIPS, MAUI ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAUI ONION POTATO CHIPS, MAUI ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


