Is Mauna Loa Honey Roasted Macadamias - 11oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Gum Acacia, Soy Lecithin
Check Mauna Loa Honey Roasted Macadamias - 11oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Honey Roasted Macadamias - 11oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted Oat Breakfast Cereal - 18oz - Post
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Mauna Loa Honey Roasted Macadamias - 11oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


