Is Mavens Pumpkin With Chocolate Soft Baked Biscotti, Pumpkin With Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- monocalcium phosphate
- chocolate
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH. BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), EGGS, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, BROWN SUGAR, PUMPKIN, PUMPKIN PIE SPICE, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, ŠODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)
Check Mavens Pumpkin With Chocolate Soft Baked Biscotti, Pumpkin With Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mavens Pumpkin With Chocolate Soft Baked Biscotti, Pumpkin With Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Cookie · Slice


