Is (MAX 2) Smithfield Applewood Smoked Bacon Dry Rubber Pork Loin Filet Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated With Up To A 20% Solution Of Pork Broth, Vinegar, Salt Rubbed With: Sugar, Natural Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavors (Contains Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar), Salt, Ground Chilies, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Topped With: Applewood Smoked Bacon Bits (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)

Check (MAX 2) Smithfield Applewood Smoked Bacon Dry Rubber Pork Loin Filet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(MAX 2) Smithfield Applewood Smoked Bacon Dry Rubber Pork Loin Filet is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep