Is Max Caffeine-Free Water Pills Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- inactive calcium sulfate dihydrate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pamabrom - 50 (Diuretic), Inactive Calcium Sulfate Dihydrate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Gluconate, Riboflavin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide
Check Max Caffeine-Free Water Pills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max Caffeine-Free Water Pills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Where to buy
Max Caffeine-Free Water Pills is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


