Is Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- capsule gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- hydrolyzed collagen
capsule gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydroxycut Max! Blend: Max! Hydroxyboost: Caffeine Anhydrous Supplying 225Of Caffeine, Mango (As Mangifera Indica (Fruit), Kiwi (As Actinidia Chinensis) (Fruit), Avocado Oil (As Persea Americana) (Fruit), Max! Prodefine: Robusta Coffee Extract (As C, Canephora Robusta) (Bean) Standardized For 45% Chlorogenic Acids, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Silicon Dioxide, Other Rice Flour, Capsule Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Magnesium Stearate
Check Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


