Is Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- capsule gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- hydrolyzed collagen
capsule gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydroxycut Max! Blend: Max! Hydroxyboost: Caffeine Anhydrous Supplying 225Of Caffeine, Mango (As Mangifera Indica (Fruit), Kiwi (As Actinidia Chinensis) (Fruit), Avocado Oil (As Persea Americana) (Fruit), Max! Prodefine: Robusta Coffee Extract (As C, Canephora Robusta) (Bean) Standardized For 45% Chlorogenic Acids, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Silicon Dioxide, Other Rice Flour, Capsule Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Magnesium Stearate
Check Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


