Is Maximum Strength Sleep Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Water, Erythritol, Xylitol, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Vegetable Oil (palm), And Carnauba Wax (to Prevent Sticking).
Check Maximum Strength Sleep against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maximum Strength Sleep in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


