Is Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- micro filtered whey protein isolate
- milk
- maxine's burn protein blend - ultra-filtered whey protein concentrate
- from milk
- other - natural flavour
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- as vitamin d3
- +12 more
micro filtered whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maxine's Burn Protein Blend - Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Concentrate, (from Milk), Cross Flow Ultra Filtered And Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk). Maxine's Burn Fat Burning And Carb Blocking Complex - Garcinia Cambogia Extract (hydroxycitric Acid), Kidney Bean Extract (phaseolamin), Raspberry Ketones, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol. Vitamins And Minerals - Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate). Phosphorus (as Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium, Phosphate Tribasic), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Iron (as Ferric, Pyrophosphate), Vitamin E (as Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (as Zinc, Sulfate Monohydrate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Vitamin A, Acetate), Vitamin D (as Vitamin D3), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Thiamine (as Thiamine, Hydrochloride). Folate (as Folic Acid), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide). Other Ingredients - Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (412), Emulsifier, [322 (from Soy)]. Flavour Enhancer (508), Sweetener (955). Contains Milk And Soy And Caffeine.
Check Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
OWYN OWYN Plant Protein Sea Salted Caramel
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar
Where to buy
Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


