Is Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other - natural flavour
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- +8 more
other - natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maxine's Burn Protein Blend - Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Concentrate, (from Milk), Cross Flow Ultra Filtered And Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk). Maxine's Burn Fat Burning And Carb Blocking Complex - Garcinia Cambogia Extract (hydroxycitric Acid), Kidney Bean Extract (phaseolamin), Raspberry Ketones, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol. Vitamins And Minerals - Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate). Phosphorus (as Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium, Phosphate Tribasic), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Iron (as Ferric, Pyrophosphate), Vitamin E (as Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (as Zinc, Sulfate Monohydrate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Vitamin A, Acetate), Vitamin D (as Vitamin D3), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Thiamine (as Thiamine, Hydrochloride). Folate (as Folic Acid), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide). Other Ingredients - Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (412), Emulsifier, [322 (from Soy)]. Flavour Enhancer (508), Sweetener (955). Contains Milk And Soy And Caffeine.
Check Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
OWYN OWYN Plant Protein Sea Salted Caramel
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar
Where to buy
Maxine's Burn, Fat Burning Protein For Women Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


