Is Maxine's Heavenly Peanut Butter Creme Sandwich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cookies (Gluten Free Oats*, Dates, Coconut Oil and/or Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Peanut Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Water, Peanut Flour, Prebiotic Acacia Fiber, Flaxseed, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Creme Filling (Coconut Oil and/or Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Powdered Sugar, Organic Coconut Nectar, Peanut Butter, Peanut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Prebiotic Acacia Fiber, Sea Salt). *Glyphosate Free Oats
Check Maxine's Heavenly Peanut Butter Creme Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Heavenly Peanut Butter Creme Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


