Is MAXWELL HOUSE Cafe Swiss Mocha Flavoured Instant Coffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • modified milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Cocoa Powder, Modified Milk, Maltodextrin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Skim Milk Powder, Silicon Dioxide, (C011h)

Check MAXWELL HOUSE Cafe Swiss Mocha Flavoured Instant Coffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAXWELL HOUSE Cafe Swiss Mocha Flavoured Instant Coffee is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast