Is Maxwell House Vanilla Caramel Latte Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet cafe-style beverage mix offering pronounced vanilla and caramel notes, with a creamy mouthfeel and aromatic steam. Commonly used for quick at-home lattes or iced drinks; reviewers note easy mixing, consistent flavor, and convenience, while some mention sweetness level and occasional artificial aftertaste as frequent points of feedback overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, sweet cafe-style beverage mix offering pronounced vanilla and caramel notes, with a creamy mouthfeel and aromatic steam. Commonly used for quick at-home lattes or iced drinks; reviewers note easy mixing, consistent flavor, and convenience, while some mention sweetness level and occasional artificial aftertaste as frequent points of feedback overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer [corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor], Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk
Check Maxwell House Vanilla Caramel Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House Vanilla Caramel Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


