Is MAXWELL SMOKED POLISH SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MEAT (PORK, BEEF), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, DEHEATED MUSTARD, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE
Check MAXWELL SMOKED POLISH SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAXWELL SMOKED POLISH SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


