Is Mayfair Select Brands Fun Size Candy Variety Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sugar
- dextrose maltodextrin
- dextrose
- of calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavoring
- +5 more
sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smarties : Dextrose , Citric Acid , Calcium Stearate , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Colors ( Red #40 Lake , Yellow #5 Lake , Yellow #6 Lake , Blue #2 Lake ) . Dubble Bubble : Sugar , Dextrose , Corn Syrup ( Glucose ) , Gum Base , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Cornstarch , Artificial Flavors , Artificial Color ( Red #3 ) , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . Tiger Pops : Sugar , Corn Syrup , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavors , Artificial Colors : Red #40 , Yellow #5 , Yellow #6 , Blue #1 . Jawbreakers : Sucralose , Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following : Modified Food Starch ( Corn ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Carnauba Wax , Acacia ( Gum Arabic ) , Titanium Dioxide Color , Red #40 Lake , Yellow #5 Lake , Yellow #6 Lake , Yellow #6 , Blue #1 Lake , Blue #2 Lake . Lemonheads : Sucrose , Corn Syrup , Citric Acid , Acacia ( Gum Arabic ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Confectioner\'s Glaze , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Carnauba Wax , Yellow #5 , White Mineral Oil . Warheads : Corn Syrup , Sugar , Microencapsulated Malic Acid ( Malic Acid , Hydrogenated Palm Oil ) , Citric Acid , Gum Acacia , Deproteinized Soybean Oil ( Processing Aid ) , Ascorbic Acid , Artificial Flavors , Carnauba Wax , Cornstarch , Colors ( Blue #1 , Red #40 , Yellow #5 ) . Contains : Soy . Bazooka Bubble Gum Filled Pops : Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Gum Base , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavors , Glycerin , Emulsifier Soy Lecithin and Artificial Colors : Red #40 , Blue #1 , Yellow #5 and Yellow #6 . Contains : Soy . Airheads : Sugar , Corn Syrup , Maltodextrin , Dextrose , Modified Food Starch ( Corn ) , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Citric Acid , Water , Artificial Flavors , Artificial Colors ( Red #40 , Blue #1 , Yellow #6 , Yellow #5 ) . Contains : Soy . Big League Bubble Gum Filled Pops : Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Gum Base , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavors , Glycerin , Emulsifier Soy Lecithin , Artificial Colors ( Red #40 , Yellow #5 , Blue #1 ) . Contains : Soy . Sunkist Fruit Gems : Sugar , Tapioca Syrup , Citrus Pectin , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Sodium Citrate , Orange Juice from Orange Puree Concentrate , Raspberry Juice From Concentrate , Vegetable and Fruit Juice ( Color ) , Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate , Lime Juice From Concentrate , Lemon Juice from Lemon Puree Concentrate , Turmeric ( Color ) . Sour Patch Kids : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Cornstarch , Tartaric Acid , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavoring , Yellow #6 , Red #40 , Yellow #5 and Blue #1 . Swedish Fish : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Cornstarch , Citric Acid , White Mineral Oil , Artificial Flavors , Red #40 and Carnauba Wax . Nerds : Dextrose , Sugar , Malic Acid and Less than 2% of Corn Syrup , Artificial Flavors , Carnauba Wax , Color Added ( Blue #1 , Red #40 Lake , Yellow #5 , Yellow #5 Lake ) . Sweetarts : Dextrose Maltodextrin , Malic Acid and Less than 2% of Calcium Stearate , Artificial Flavors , Blue #1 Lake , Blue #2 Lake , Red #40 Lake , Yellow #5 Lake , Yellow #6 Lake .
Check Mayfair Select Brands Fun Size Candy Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfair Select Brands Fun Size Candy Variety Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfair Select Brands Fun Size Candy Variety Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


