Is Mayfield Creamery Sundae Delights Original Fudge Ice Cream 6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- milkfat
- 2% of sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
- 2% of natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sundae Ingredients: Ice Cream: Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto And Turmeric (Colors). Fudge: Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean Oil With Soy Lecithin), Sugar Cocoa (Processed With Akali), Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Whipped Topping: Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate, Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate Flakes: Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate (Processed With Akala), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.
Check Mayfield Creamery Sundae Delights Original Fudge Ice Cream 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Sundae Delights Original Fudge Ice Cream 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Sundae Delights Original Fudge Ice Cream 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


