Is Maynards Sour Patch Kids Candy Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy then sweet fruit flavors deliver an initial sharp bite followed by a softer finish; chewy, pliable texture with a coarse outer coating; commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties or movie nights, used in candy mixes or dessert garnishes; reviewers note consistent sour-then-sweet profile but occasional variability.

Description
Tangy then sweet fruit flavors deliver an initial sharp bite followed by a softer finish; chewy, pliable texture with a coarse outer coating; commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties or movie nights, used in candy mixes or dessert garnishes; reviewers note consistent sour-then-sweet profile but occasional variability.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR (WITH TARTRAZINE).
Check Maynards Sour Patch Kids Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Sour Patch Kids Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


