Is MAYO, MAYONNAISE, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SPICE, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MAYO, MAYONNAISE, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYO, MAYONNAISE, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


