Is Mayonnaise aux oeufs frais Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fresh egg yolk

fresh egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Huile de colza (70%), eau, vinaigre, jaune d'oeuf frais (5%), sel, sucre, amidon modifié, acidifiant: acide citrique, épaississant: gomme xanthane, colorants : lutéine et extrait de paprika, antioxydant: E385, arômes. Rapeseed oil (70%), water, vinegar, fresh egg yolk (5%), salt, sugar, modified starch, acid: citric acid, thickener: xanthan gum, colours: lutein and paprika extract, antioxidant: E385, flavourings.

Check Mayonnaise aux oeufs frais against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping