Is Mayonnaise bocal A la moutarde de Dijon Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Huile de colza, eau, moutarde de Dijon 5,2 % (eau, graines de moutarde, vinaigre d'alcool, sel, acidifiant : acide citrique, conservateur : disulfite de potassium), jaune d'œufs liquide* 3,7 %, jaune d'œufs en poudre 3,5 %*, vinaigre d'alcool, sel, vinaigre de vin blanc (dont conservateur : disulfite de potassium), sucre, arômes (dont moutarde), amidon modifié de maïs, sirop de glucose, acidifiant : acide citrique, colorant : bêta-carotène, stabilisant : gomme xanthane, antioxydant : E385, *Issu d'oeufs de poules élevées en plein air

Check Mayonnaise bocal A la moutarde de Dijon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing