Is Mayonnaise bocal A la moutarde de Dijon Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Huile de colza, eau, moutarde de Dijon 5,2 % (eau, graines de moutarde, vinaigre d'alcool, sel, acidifiant : acide citrique, conservateur : disulfite de potassium), jaune d'œufs liquide* 3,7 %, jaune d'œufs en poudre 3,5 %*, vinaigre d'alcool, sel, vinaigre de vin blanc (dont conservateur : disulfite de potassium), sucre, arômes (dont moutarde), amidon modifié de maïs, sirop de glucose, acidifiant : acide citrique, colorant : bêta-carotène, stabilisant : gomme xanthane, antioxydant : E385, *Issu d'oeufs de poules élevées en plein air

Check Mayonnaise bocal A la moutarde de Dijon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing