Is Mayver's Low Carb High Protein White Choc Raspberry Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 15
- milk
- no added sugar white chocolate 22
milk solids 15
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar White Chocolate 22% (cocoa Solids 35%, Sweetener (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Calcium Caseinate (milk), Chicory Root Fibre, Humectant (glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Berry Bites 1%, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (beet Red Extract, Red Fermented Rice Extract, Caramel I), Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Soy. May be present Peanut, Sesame, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nuts, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Mayver's Low Carb High Protein White Choc Raspberry Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Low Carb High Protein White Choc Raspberry Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


