Is Mayver's Low Carb High Protein White Choc Raspberry Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hydrolysed collagen
- glycerol
- calcium caseinate
- humectant
- +1 more
hydrolysed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar White Chocolate 22% (cocoa Solids 35%, Sweetener (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Calcium Caseinate (milk), Chicory Root Fibre, Humectant (glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Berry Bites 1%, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (beet Red Extract, Red Fermented Rice Extract, Caramel I), Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Soy. May be present Peanut, Sesame, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nuts, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Mayver's Low Carb High Protein White Choc Raspberry Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Low Carb High Protein White Choc Raspberry Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


