Is Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- may be present crustacea
- flavour milk
- egg
- vegetable shortening milk
- milk
- egg powder
- milk solids
- butter
- dextrose
- +1 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken, Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts 450, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Wheat Gluten, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Egg Powder, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners 1404, Raising Agents 541, Wheat Semolina, Polenta, Acidity Regulator, Corn, Peas, Potato, Flavour Wheat Flour, Thickener, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Caramel (Iv), Sugar, Vegetable Powders, Flavours (Milk), Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Vegetable Shortening Milk, Soy, Butter, Flavour Milk, Wheat, View More
Check Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Great Value Chicken Broth Value Size, 48 oz
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Where to buy
Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


