Is Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- may be present crustacea
- fish
- chicken
- dextrose
may be present crustacea
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken, Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts 450, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Wheat Gluten, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Egg Powder, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners 1404, Raising Agents 541, Wheat Semolina, Polenta, Acidity Regulator, Corn, Peas, Potato, Flavour Wheat Flour, Thickener, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Caramel (Iv), Sugar, Vegetable Powders, Flavours (Milk), Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Vegetable Shortening Milk, Soy, Butter, Flavour Milk, Wheat, View More
Check Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Great Value Chicken Broth Value Size, 48 oz
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Where to buy
Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


