Is Mccain Oh My Veg Mixed Vegetables Morrocan Spice Mix 230g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice, Vegetables, Broccoli, Grilled Pumpkin, Chickpeas, Sultanas, Butter, Moroccan Seasoning, Gluten Containing Cereals, Cereals, Sesame, Sulphites
Check Mccain Oh My Veg Mixed Vegetables Morrocan Spice Mix 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Oh My Veg Mixed Vegetables Morrocan Spice Mix 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA
Namaste Foods Gluten Free Cake Mix Spice -- 26 oz
Where to buy
Mccain Oh My Veg Mixed Vegetables Morrocan Spice Mix 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


