Is Mccain Oh My Veg Mixed Vegetables Morrocan Spice Mix 230g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten containing cereals
gluten containing cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice, Vegetables, Broccoli, Grilled Pumpkin, Chickpeas, Sultanas, Butter, Moroccan Seasoning, Gluten Containing Cereals, Cereals, Sesame, Sulphites
Check Mccain Oh My Veg Mixed Vegetables Morrocan Spice Mix 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Oh My Veg Mixed Vegetables Morrocan Spice Mix 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA
Namaste Foods Gluten Free Cake Mix Spice -- 26 oz
Where to buy
Mccain Oh My Veg Mixed Vegetables Morrocan Spice Mix 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


