Is Mccain Super Fries Straight Cut Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image

Description

Straight cut frozen fries offer a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior with a neutral potato flavor. Commonly served as a side, snack, or party share, they bake or air fry evenly. Customer reviews note consistent cut and crispness, good value, and occasional variability in texture or doneness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (97%), Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (450), Dextrose

Check Mccain Super Fries Straight Cut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mccain Super Fries Straight Cut is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking