Is Mcconnell's Chocolate Caramel Cookie Fine Ice Creams, Chocolate Caramel Cookie Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, GUITTARD COCOA, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT CARAMEL [SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, SEA SALT, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SHORTBREAD COOKIES [WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, R.R. LOCHHEAD VANILLA, BAKING POWDER, KOSHER SALT], COFFEE

Check Mcconnell's Chocolate Caramel Cookie Fine Ice Creams, Chocolate Caramel Cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go