Is McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bruschetta with pasta seasoning mix: onion
- natural flavor & salt
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- lemon oil & natural flavor
chicken bruschetta with pasta seasoning mix: onion
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Mediterranean Vegetables Seasoning Mix: Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices (Including Rosemary, Oregano, Celery Seed), Sugar, Onion, Citric Acid, Tomato, Green Bell Pepper, Corn Maltodextrin, Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil & Natural Flavor, Chicken Bruschetta With Pasta Seasoning Mix: Onion, Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Demerara Sugar, Spices (Including Basil, Oregano, Red Pepper), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Natural Flavor & Salt, Creamy Garlic & Herb Salad Dressing Seasoning Mix: Salt, Red & Green Bell Pepper, Basil, Mustard Bran, Garlic & Oregano
Check McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


